Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Grey's Anatomy Icons

I've been sucked into Grey's Anatomy and it has become my TV obsession. I love it. SoOoO, I made some Grey's Anatomy icons :)


[o] comment, even if you're using them outside of LJ
[o] credit: aimees | CLICK HERE 2 LEARN HOW 2 CREDIT!
[o] no hotlinking
[o] these are not bases, but you may add text - if you add text, you still must credit me.


01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24


( 17 notes — Drop a Note )
Mar. 24th, 2007 01:31 am (UTC)
nice mcsteamy ones
Mar. 24th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
Thank you :)

I L O V E your McSteamy icon :D
Mar. 24th, 2007 04:13 am (UTC)
I couldn't finish that show. I had to fast forward through a good bit of it because I wanted to know what happened next but I couldn't stand the retardedly excessive drama.
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC)
I love the retardedly excessive drama :)
Mar. 24th, 2007 09:23 am (UTC)
These are really nice!

I've actually just started watching that show myself. I've only seen the first 3 episodes so far though. Not really enough to really get into it yet.
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:07 pm (UTC)
It's REALLY good... maybe a little over dramatic, but who doesn't love drama? Hehehe.

You'll get into it. After the end of Season 1, I was like, "I HAVE to buy Season 2!" - so even though I was sick, I went out and bought the set ;) And I've been in love with the show since!
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:03 am (UTC)
Snagged several. <333 Grey's & your work :)
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! :) I appreciate it~
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:48 am (UTC)
Simply stunning. Love them all! <3
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! I'm glad you love them ;)

BTW, I love your icon :D
Mar. 24th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
Saved #20 and #22 - will credit when used. Thanks!
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) #20 is my favorite - hehehe~
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
It's gorgeous. They make me all smiley. :)
Mar. 25th, 2007 06:07 am (UTC)
I love those icons particularly number twenty. And I just got into the show myself a bit more than a week ago. I've seen lots of random episodes both on DVD and on TV then and now but my friend lent me her DVD and oh god I'm addicted. I went out to get season 2 and got myself season 1 as well and now I'm catching up on season three. And in the meantime got my sister hooked and watched all of season 1 with her. Thank god for march break! Although only one day left. *sigh* Anyways I'm glad you enjoy the show and I love it too is basically what I wanted to say. =)
Mar. 25th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
#20 is my favorite too :D

That's awesome that you got hooked on it like I have! I've also seen a couple random episodes on TV, but never really had the time to keep up with it until I got sick. My brother gave me Season 1 on DVD and I finished it in 2 days... LOL... and I bought Season 2 on DVD and finished that in about 3 days - even my BF got hooked!! Hehehe.

I just caught up with Season 3 and I'm lovin it :) I caught up with it through greysforum.com since they provide video links to their members with over 15 posts :p Once I caught up, I started watching it on TV coz I don't like skipping through. Hehehe!

Sorry that was soOo long! :X
Mar. 25th, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
You have, hands down, the best grey's icons. Creative, and beautiful, and poignant. I love #20 <3
Will credit!

Keep up the GREAT work :)
Mar. 26th, 2007 04:36 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! I appreciate the compliments! Makes me want to make some more GA icons... hehe.

#20 is my favorite too! I'm glad you like them ;)

Take care and I hope you have a great week queenofdiamnds!!
( 17 notes — Drop a Note )